Our Team Directory

Linda Arms UT CIS
Linda Arms

Administrative Coordinator

Knoxville

865-974-2796

George Aslinger UT CIS
George Aslinger

Solutions Consultant

Chattanooga

423-634-0850

Ricky Bailey UT CIS
Ricky Bailey

Business Manager

Nashville

615-532-4906

Jutta Bangs UT CIS
Jutta Bangs

PTAC Counselor

Oak Ridge

865-483-0623

Debbie Barber UT CIS
Debbie Barber

PTAC Counselor

Nashville

615-532-8885

Kathy Barber UT CIS
Kathy Barber

Economic Development Consultant

Knoxville

865-974-5719

Donna Bridges UT CIS
Donna Bridges

Accounting Specialist

Nashville

615-253-6927

Veronica Clark UT CIS
Veronica Clark

PTAC Counselor

Nashville

615-253-6381

Michael Codega UT CIS
Michael Codega

Solutions Consultant

Memphis

901-378-0885

Kevin Cooper UT CIS
Kevin Cooper

Solutions Consultant

Pulaski

423-612-0585

Sherri Duru UT CIS
Sherri Cooper Duru

Accounting Supervisor

Nashville

615-532-7363

Kim Denton UT CIS
Kim Denton

Economic Development Manager

Knoxville

865-974-8464

Misty DePriest UT CIS
Misty DePriest

Manufacturing Extension Manager

Nashville

615-253-6926

Tammy Gage UT CIS
Tammy Gage

Administrative Specialist

Nashville

615-532-4918

​Chuck Gluck UT CIS
​Chuck Gluck

HazWoper Safety Consultant

Knoxville

865-974-6621

Keith Groves UT CIS
Keith Groves

​Solutions Consultant

Jackson

731-425-4779​

Owen Harvey UT CIS
Owen Harvey

IT Specialist

Nashville

615-532-4908

Bill Hicks UT CIS
Bill Hicks

Solutions Consultant

Knoxville

865-974-2249

Hannah Holder UT CIS
Hannah Holder

Communications Manager

Knoxville

865-809-4242

Walter Idol UT CIS
Walter Idol

Safety and Preparedness Manager

Knoxville

865-974-2009

Paul Jennings UT CIS
Paul H. Jennings

Executive Director

Nashville

615-532-8887

Carol Jones UT CIS
Carol Jones

Administrative Specialist

Nashville

615-253-6371

Martha Kelley UT CIS
Martha Kelley

Economic Development Consultant

Nashville

615-532-3012

Erin Ketelle UT CIS
Erin Ketelle

Economic Development Manager

Nashville

615-532-4926

Bryan Lane UT CIS
Bryan Lane

OSHA Consultant

Nashville

615-532-4924

Paul Middlebrooks UT CIS
Paul Middlebrooks

PTAC Program Manager

Chattanooga

423-634-0848

Danny Norman UT CIS
Danny Norman

Manufacturing Consultant

Knoxville

865-776-5271

Beth Phillips UT CIS
Beth Phillips

Director, Economic Development

Knoxville

865-974-0268

Audra Pinson UT CIS
Audra Pinson

Performance Consultant

Nashville

615-532-8657

Dwaine Raper UT CIS
Dwaine Raper

Director, Manufacturing Extension

Johnson City

423-926-8282

Gordon Reed UT CIS
Gordon Reed

Solutions Consultant

Nashville

423-426-2606

Lynn Reed UT CIS
Lynn Reed

Resource Consultant

Nashville

615-532-8883

Keith Ridley UT CIS
Keith Ridley

Director, EHS and PTAC Programs

Nashville

615-532-4922

​Felicia Roberts​ UT CIS
​Felicia Roberts​

Administrative Coordinator

Nashville

615-532-3328

Kenny Smith UT CIS
Kenny Smith

Solutions Consultant

Johnson City

423-335-7417

Andre Temple UT CIS
Andre Temple

Solutions Consultant

Jackson

731-425-4740

Mary Kate Thomas UT CIS
Mary Kate Thomas

Accounting Specialist

Nashville

615-253-6348

Tim Waldo UT CIS
Tim Waldo

Workforce Consultant

Knoxville

865-974-3185

Norma Wilcox UT CIS
Norma Wilcox

Solutions Consultant

Nashville

615-532-4914

Click HERE to view a staff bio page.